Finger Lakes Times

Sponsored By

Cal-Mum vs. Red Jacket football

Red Jacket quarterback Lee Perry tosses a pass downfield during Sunday’s Class DD championship game against Cal-Mum.

Welcome to the discussion.

Sports Schedule

TUESDAY, MAY 5

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Keuka at Alfred St. (2), 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

NJCAA Division III Regionals

FLCC at Genesee, 4 p.m.

HS BOYS LACROSSE

Finger Lakes

Pal-Mac at Newark, 4 p.m.

Marcus Whitman at Mynderse, 7 p.m.

Wayne at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Monroe County II

Webster Thomas at Canandaigua, 7 p.m.

Non-League

Gananda at Aquinas, 6 p.m.

HS GIRLS LACROSSE

Finger Lakes

Newark at Geneva, 4:30 p.m.

Non-League

Canandaigua at Mercy, 5 p.m.

HS BASEBALL

Finger Lakes East

Newark at Mynderse, 4:30 p.m.

Pal-Mac at Penn Yan, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Finger Lakes West

Red Jacket at Dundee, 4:30 p.m.

Wayne County

Clyde-Savannah at Sodus, 4:30 p.m.

Non-League

Midlakes at Marcus Whitman, 4:30 p.m.

HS SOFTBALL

Finger Lakes East

Wayne at Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.

Newark at Mynderse, 4:30 p.m.

Pal-Mac at Penn Yan, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Finger Lakes West

Red Jacket at Dundee, 4:30 p.m.

Romulus at HAC, 4:30 p.m.

Wayne County

Marion at East Rochester, 4:30 p.m.

Williamson at Red Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Clyde-Savannah at Sodus, 4:30 p.m.

HS BOYS TENNIS

Finger Lakes

Newark at Bloomfield, 4:30 p.m.

Honeoye at Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.

Penn Yan at Mynderse, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Pal-Mac, 4:30 p.m.

Marcus Whitman at Waterloo, 4:30 p.m.

Naples at Wayne, 4:30 p.m.

Wayne County

Clyde-Savannah at Sodus, 4:30 p.m.

Non-League

Canandaigua at Webster Thomas, 4:30 p.m.

HS GOLF

Wayne County

At Wayne Hills CC

East Rochester vs. Clyde-Savannah, 4 p.m.

Lyons vs. Clyde-Savannah, 4 p.m.

Sodus vs. Clyde-Savannah, 4 p.m.

East Rochester vs. Lyons, 4 p.m.

Sodus vs. Lyons, 4 p.m.

HS TRACK & FIELD

Wayne-Finger Lakes

Bloomfield, Dundee, Williamson at Clyde-Savannah, 4:30 p.m.

Gananda, Mynderse, Penn Yan, Wayne at Lyons, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva, Pal-Mac, Red Creek, Sodus at Marcus Whitman, 4:30 p.m.

HAC, North Rose-Wolcott, Romulus, South Seneca at Marion, 4:30 p.m.

East Rochester, Newark, Red Jacket, Waterloo at Midlakes, 4:30 p.m.

Featured Events