GENEVA — The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2019-20 academic year at Geneva High School.

Principal’s list

Grade 9: Addison Blair, Kelly Bucklin, Natalie Budgar, Clare Canario, Ava Eckenrode, Jana Fladd, Dylan Ivanchikova-Crouse, Logan Kayser, Colin Matthews, Natalie McFadden, Mikayla Myer, Taylor Oliver, Dhruv Patel, Moriah Pilet, Victoria Poworoznek, Ella Seidel, Lily Silver and Luke Weber.

Grade 10: Daria Blanchard, Emma Bossard, Nicholas Caster, Rena Coen de Peck, Kierstin Comerford, Erin Hart, Jenna Kafrawi, Anna Kerr, Richard Long, Madison Martinez, Julian Nault, Matthew Olsen, Andrew Pilet, En-Ya Shen, Jeremiah Trowbridge and Sally Young.

Grade 11: Nathan Askin, Anthony Baez-Perez, Taylor Champlin, Aiden Fallo, Collin FitzGerald, Quinn Hogan, John Mittiga, Jordan Myer, Brian Nardone, Abraham Porschet, Leslie Ramirez, Kiersten Ryan, Emily Thompson, Sophia Turturro and Anthony Vassello.

Grade 12: Abigail Arruda, Camryn Bailey, Skylar Bedell, Thomas Bogart, Mitchell Burrall, Penn Burrall, Caitlin Canario, Kylina Comerford, Joel DeVries, Dugan Doeblin, Katherine Ergil, Tsing Yuan Farh, Ryan Fishback, Anna Humiston, Kristen Ikle, Henry Loudon, Danire Martinez, MaKayla McCormick, Megan Newcomb, Paige O’Brien;

Olivia Ramirez, Abbey Ritter, Alexander Rokow, Ro-Ann Shen, Christine Tran, Sarah Truley, Calvin VanDerlike, Rye Weber and Jacob Young.

High honor

Grade 9: Alejandro Aguilera, Ryan Brown, Allyson Bucklin, Ryley Buisch, Mia Butler, Marilyn Clausell, Jomar Delgado, Noah Derleth, Charlie Dorrington, Manpreet Mand, Benjamin Meyer, Kelly Miller, Kaio Monahan, Brandy Olivieri-Rivera, Karynn Price, Nathan Rusinko, Taylor Salone, Danaliz Sanchez-Vazquez, Lucas Springer, Brooklynne Velez, Christopher Woody and Melissa Wright.

Grade 10: Jonathan Bailey, Vincent Cardinale, Beatrice Carson, Sophia Carter, Lucas Choffin, Janeika Delgado, Curtis Denison, William Diaz, Brady Dorrington, Barrow Dunn, Sophie Heieck, Katelyn Ikle, Garrett Kayser, Alexandria Klestinec, Lysh Marcano-Burgos, Rylie McGhan, Kyasia Mills, Danielle O’Brien, Azariah Owens, Karla Rangel;

Wendyliz Rios-Morales, Kayla Rossiter, Owen Sellers, Maria Eduarda Silva, Troy Snook, Sydney Snyder, Grace Validzic, Juliette Ventura, XinHong Wei, Sean Wright and Richard Xu.

Grade 11: Susana Aguilera-Castro, Nicholas Bedell, Benjamin Blair, Kathryn Bowes, Michael Bowler, Kevin Bucklin, Sean Bucklin, Milo Coen de Peck, Elizabeth Cohrs, Jasmin Colon-Echevarria, Sophia Cook, Liam Crawley, Aiden Eighmey, Christian Eveland, Audrie Fazio, Alexa Gramling, Sheila Haskins, Saoirse Higgins-Corbett, Jaheim Jackson, Laurel Kendrick;

Sarah Legg, Joseph Maher, Sean L. Matthews, Emanuel Ortiz-Roche, Eryn Passalacqua, Wyatt Patchett, Ashly Paulino, Ana Powers, Michael Rojo and Justin Trunzo.

Grade 12: Amelia Abbott, Addison Asbrand, Nicholas Askin, Parker Bossard, Taylor Bourne, Lilyian Bow, Abby Burrall, Jason Carle, Alexus Coleman, Tiana Contreras, Logan Cosgrove, Giavanna Crawford, Lily Feinberg, Natalie Finch, Nicholas Franceschi, Rudolph Gentile-Rondon, Jeilyn Hernandez, Jagger Kerr, Lucas Koczent, Luke Lawson;

Lucas D. Leone, Jahvon Loucks, Sydney Moore, Nyjeek Parker-Matias, Cory Patrick, Raphet Perez, Josiah Pilet, Dominick Quartaro, Kierra Robinson, Liam Ryan, Ryan Schillinger, Ashley Sheppard, Joseph Soscia, Laila Taylor, Grace Whiteleather and Najae Whitley.

Honor

Grade 9: Anthony Alexander, Jesus Alicea-Sola, Andrew Avedisian, Gavin Brignall, Aiden Brinson-Merced, Owen Brown, Aaron Carle, Jacob Carrillo-Rivera, Benjamin Christensen-Cook, Doly DeJesus-Melendez, Joydelianis Fonollosa-Beltran, Alexander Garcia, Connor Gorton, Amara Lapp, Zack Peraza, Ella Quigley, Quinton Rabah, Michaela Riley, TyTiana Russ, Solstice TenEyck-Johnson, Malakai Thomas and Christopher Yunits.

Grade 10: Melanie Bogart, Andrew Finch, Jadyn Lapp, Emily Meehan, Benjamin Meeks, Andrew Moore, Alexandra Oddi, Zoe Paris, Yeymi Y. Pozadas-Arita, Anthony Robles, Donovan Roney, Sara Scalise, Abigail Soler, Jasmine Taylor-Galasso, Megan Taylor, Ashley Turijan, Angel Vellon DeLeon and Cameron Wolfe.

Grade 11: Michael Avedisian, Madison Burgey, Kaia Cahill, Najla Camano-Parrilla, Sofia Candidori, Sophia Cinamella, Jalyssa Diaz, Tess Gage, Jania Harrison, Nasir Harrison, Zackary Mattice, Da’Marion McCall, Kenneth Meyer, Connor Morley, Mary Nardozzi, Adam Rhinehart, Kaitlyn Roach, Chanai Roche, Mason Rusinko;

YiLing Weng, Jade Wilson, Michelle Yonge and Zihan Zhao.

Grade 12: John Alexander, Selina Alvarado-Alfaro, Chyna Ames, Adrianna Augustine, Gavin Burgey, Theodore Christensen-Cook, Jose Diaz-Solis, Yadiel Feliciano-Hernandez, Hailey Fulton, Suhaily Garcia, Malik Gramling, Jayden Gregoria, Jayden Hill, Vincent Hughes, Carly McCarthy, Nathaniel McDaniels, Ashley Pagan, Kaya Parara, Alexis Price, Madalyn Quigley;

Mylyah Reid, Tamia Robinson, Ramon Roman, Mariah Russ, Kathryn Schneider, Evelyn Thomas, Nicholas Vasconez, Angerika Vazquez-Colon and Jayson Wassouf.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...