GENEVA — The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2019-20 academic year at Geneva Middle School.

HONOR

Grade 6: Mariana N. Bonventre, Rebekah Braungart, Deakin S. Businelle-Vazquez, Yanellee R. Cartagena, Kalin A. Cox, Zheanavia J. Dempsey, Owen M. Devaney, Ryland C. Dunham, Emily E. Finnerty, Hadassa R. Gomez, Olivia L. Hamblin, Jayden M. Jackson, Colby J. Lahr, Leilani L. Malave, Brielle K. Mann, Graham T. Mauchly, Aubrey M. Meacham, Kevin G. Mendoza-Mora, Cameron W. Monahan, Giovanni M. Nardozzi;

Jymarilis Ortiz, Lily C. Parrotta, Katelynn M. Pilkenton, Adrian J. Rodriguez-Diaz, Jahnouel A. Silvagnoli-Rodriguez, Katie L. Thibault, Cooper D. Trickler, Nicholas Trickler, Gianni M. Trunzo-Velazquez, Callum E. Veley and Guadalupe J. Zamora.

Grade 7: Stella G. Andruski, Anya Bendzlowicz, Olivia Brown, Kevin J. Cintron, Lizmarie M. Coleman, Jack E. Cunningham, Amelia A. DeJesus, Cameron J. Dickson, Aden J. Downey, Natalie A. Dunham, Ava M. DuVal, Megan B. Gage, Sophia K. Graham, Destinee L. Hendrix, Logan H.M. Kendall, ZIon A. Lennon, Maurice O. Maxon, Alexis McCann, Austin T.X. Moore, Danielys M. Ortiz-Santiago;

Iain S. Owens, Tylor A. Paris, Claire D. Penta, Jose E. Rivera, Joey L. Rodriguez II, Marissa Ryan, Zi’Hira Streeter, Benjamin J. Trout, Jade A. Turner, Autumn R. Valentino, Eliciana I. Wiggins-Gomez, Brent Williams and Jackson P. Wright.

Grade 8: Jeremy J. Askin, Kimberly N. Baez-Morales, Kiel S. Bailey, Dakota Bajdas, Sophie E. Bauer, Trinity Braungart, Tah’Naya L. Davis, LaMy’jah A. Fowler, Taliyah A. Jackson, Aemilia S. Lehman, Anthony J. Lopez, Jack D. McCormack, Alexander J. Mesmer, Robyn T. Ortiz, Kaitlin J. Owens, Aiden J. Paris, Brielys D. Santiago, Kendall L. Snook, Kaleb M. Torres, Faith S. Townsend;

Kayla M. Vosburg, Julian Watkins, Sheng-Qi Q. Wei and Kaitlyn E. Wright.

HIGH HONOR

Grade 6: Madeline A. Askin, Mickaila P. Bajdas, Aria M. Benavides, Violet S. Blair, McKenna E. Bleakley, Noah G. Brown, Benjamin I. Budgar, Austin Chen, Payce A. Chu-Lustig, Aiden M. Corron, Meghan E. Forbes, McKenna M. George, Lillian V. Haswell, Nhi Kha Hoang, Malcolm W. King, Jin Xiang Lin, Owen J. Loan, Arianna Martinez-Gonzalez, Elizabeth Matuszak, Emilie S. Mayer;

Natalie A. Meeks, Joselyn Montes, Armando Ramirez, Sarah I. Scalise, Samuel J. Schading, Marleigh Seidel, Dylan M. Stoddard, Eleni G. Tumbelekis, Natalie A. Vedora, Lorelai G. Ventura, Derrick C. Vogler, Natalie E. Wiesner, Ava J. Wiles, Ashlynn B. Yonge and Catelynn Yunits.

Grade 7: Isabella G. Alcock, Sophie R. Augustine, Rendell E. Belanger Curren, Giana M. Bordieri, Faith Braungart, Delaney S. Brown, Francis Caravita, Cameran J. Cardinale, Olivia L. Cosentino, Brian E. Cunningham Jr., Sophia L. D’Amico, Emily R. DeBolt, Jayden T. Donnell, Claire E. Dunham, Strummer M.C. Dunn, Drew K. Fishback, Grayson A. Harris, Max D. Heieck;

Jared S. Kelley, Marin E. Eighmey, Vimary Estevez-Germosen, Evan Y. Lin, Courtney R. Mastellar, Trinity I.E. Maxon, Loretta M. Norwalk, Amber M. Paynter, Joseph A. Piergrosso, Samuel J. Powers, Yolimar E. Saldana, Victoria Sanchez Arce, Sarah L. Strojny, Adam F. Taylor, Leisy Tema-Crisostomo, Naomi S. Townsend and Dominick J. Vedora.

Grade 8: Esmeralda Aguilera-Fonceca, Corey P. Bailey, Isabella M. Bonventre, Allison N. Candidori, Annaliese M. Candidori, Desmond J. Carson, Matthew J. Catucci, Lauren E. Champlin, Albee Chen, Avery R. Clair-Goulet, Nicharee Iman Cokic, Victor S. Colon, Kaitlyn S. Combs, Sophia M. Cosentino, Emmett A. Crawley, Aidan R. Cupelli, Camren F. Derby-Lynch, Ava G. Fratangelo, Sarah M. Graham, Kheyah M.E. Grant;

Alexis N. Greene, Tristan S. Hagel, Joseph P. Hart, Gerard T. Humiston, Rowan W. Magee, Thomas J. McNicholas, Shariely C. Ortiz-Roche, Grace E. Pontes, Elisabeth G. Porschet, Alexander B. Salter, Zoelin X. Streeter, Kathryn G. Strojny, Seth P. Taylor, Jenna R. VanEtten, Yomary Vidal-Escalera, Keira J. Waters, Alyssa C. Zugec, Brady Zugec and Carson J. Zugec.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...