RUSHVILLE — The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2019-20 academic year at Marcus Whitman High School.

High honor

Grade 9: Riley Bond, Christyan Borsching, Shealeigh Brown, Katherine Cline, Natalie Cotroneo, Kendall Davis, Gavin Deatherage, Fletcher Dickmann, Blake Dunton, Shealyn Freida, Carlton Gage, Emma Gang, Hannah Gang, Megan Gang, Hannah Gardner, Olivia Herod, Hunter Hudson, Angelina Jordan, Austin King, Jason Lincoln;

Xavier Martin, Lily Metcalf, Carson D. Miller, Lily Morse, Jared Paddock, Carl Parsons, Zoelle Payne, Amelia Rasmussen, Bryce Tomion, Adele Vaughan, Rylan Weissinger and Aurora Woodworth.

Grade 10: Leah Aaron, Mikayla Baker, Alexis Binder, Quintin Blair, Chase Bond, John Bootes, Emily Button, Dawsen Christensen, Zoey Cozene, Natalie Cunningham, Oliver Cushman, Timothy Hansen, Alieya Hurlbert, Austin Kephart, Grant Kestler, Lech Kintzel, Evelyn M. Lambert, Paityn Lloyd, Lucas Mac Dowell, Christian Morey;

Makayla Murphy, Madison Prober, Austin Rinas, Lucca Sacheli, Ashley Smith, Evan Szabo, Jolene Vaughan and Riley Winum.

Grade 11: Evelyn Bergstresser, Christopher Bode, Benjamin Clovis, Danielle Conde, Felicia Cotroneo, Robert Craine, Mattison Cummings, Katie Deatherage, Catherine M. Goodman, Jacob Harford, Ryan Herod, Noah Hildreth, Kaitlyn Hopper, Olivia Hudson, Johann Kintzel, Jordan Lahue, Zackary Lovejoy, Dominick Mangiarelli, Katrina Marten, Sydney Mc Omber;

Isabella Otero, Taylor Rodgers, Trinity Rorick, Aidan Royston, Madison Ryan, Makayla Selvek, William Sloth, Amy Smithling, Madison Valastro, Lauren Van Auker and John Zimmerman.

Grade 12: Robert Abel, Aubrey Bagley, Seth Benedict, Ariyanah Beverly, Caleb Bootes, Katelyn Brown, Jonathan Case, Alyssa Chase, Hanna Cole, Jelissa Conklin, Miah Cushman, Gavin Davis, Alaina Dhondt, Gabrielle Doran, Troy Foster, Ryan Gage, Devin Grover, Amber Herendeen, Alexa Johnson, Lindsey Johnston;

Emily Lehman, Caleb Mc Donough, Jacob Mc Gregor, Molly Mineo, Jazmyne Mitchell, Aiden Morey, Emily Paddock, Ashleigh Parsons, Liam Prendergast, Michelle Reynolds, Sarah Roat, Jessica Rosini, Camry Semans, Chad Smith, Justin Smith, Kelsey Tiffany, Alonzo Urruela-Lopez, Makenzie Van Sickle, Daniel Vaughan, Madisen Welz, Ethan Whipple and Rose Winum.

Honor

Grade 9: Nicholas Ashley, Elijah Bassett, Catherine Bootes, Hailey Clark, Zoey Dean, Natalie Diaz, Alexander Gayhart, Joseph Gray, Elijah Hough, Dalanie Kolz, Abigail Kornbau, Thomas Lucas, Lee Martin Jr., Madeline Mekeel, Madeline Perot, Kennedy Smith, Edward Snyder Jr., Hayden Teague and Graci Wagner.

Grade 10: Destanee Anderson, Makayla Armison, Hannah Blaker, Jack Blankenberg, Faith Cooley, Quintin De Mitry, Camryn Gladis, Lilly Godfrey, Madeline James, Alanah Kierst, Peyton Knapp, Olivia Lawrence, Amarah Lebo, Jonathon Lloyd, Colleen Martin, Kyle Murphy, Aurora Orbaker, Lorelei Phillips, Aidan Prendergast, William Rosato;

Brenna Ross, Carson Soles, Gavin Twamley, Kyle Valastro and Tamarah Van Opdurp.

Grade 11: Thomas H. Amato, Madolyn Ashley, Jarrett Bayer, Marie Bergstresser, Cameron Clark, Trinidy Cochran, Makenzie DeLeo, Elaina Flynn, Avah Gladle, Rachel Guererri, Zoe Lattierre, Carson Miller, Grace Morse, Morgan O’Hora, Natasha Payne, Leah Preston, Destiny Rast, Gina Rossi, Alexandra Sullivan and Benjamin Thompson.

Grade 12: Ashton Akens, Justin Bay, Brianna Chase, Gracie Christiaansen, Lillian Chrysler, Richard Dimon, Kaitlyn Fuller, Abigail Mantz, Chase Priest, Tessa Rought, Colin Savage, Michael Smith, Jane Snaith, Madison Sutton, Gage Swartele and Caeley Wilt.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...