RUSHVILLE — The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2019-20 academic year at Marcus Whitman Middle School.

High honor

Grade 6: Damien Atkinson, Casey Brown, Elizabeth Cline, Isaac Corey, Parker Curtis, Gianni DeLeo, Ocean Feltman, Lydia Foust, Delylah Hacker, Hailey Higgins, Lucas Hill, Francis Hottinger, Randi Hottinger, Emma Laranjo, Julia MacVean, Jordan Marshall, Kaleb McWilliams, Felix Medero, Madison Menken, Makenna Northrop;

Lydia Paddock, Connor Rought, Ryan Santee, Jonathan Schultz, Mason Smith, Zachary Tubbs, Felecity Velez-Rivera, Sophia Snyder, Tyler Speers, Havana Sullivan, Dominick Thomas, Ava Weissend, Connor Williams, Camden Winkler, Jack Winum, Samarah Wirth, Ella Yerkes and Nathan Zimmerman.

Grade 7: Abigail Aaron, Damon Bagley, Kieara Barry, Michael Blowers, Wylloe Borsching, Lilyanna Carroll, Madison Christiaansen, Alyssa Dailey, Noah Fitzgerald, Teryn Fox, Alissa Gorton, Jillian Gross, Kinsey Grover, Damien Guadalupe, Norah Hacker, Beonca Hill, Olivia Hill, Kaydence Hudson, Hayden Jones, Adryanna Joseph;

Chase Lagger, Cohen Lebo, Aiveyona Lloyd, Keegan Mekeel, Dominic Mendez, Lydia Merz, Reese Metcalf, Dylan O’Connor, Myleigh Pendleton, Sunnilyn Perrone, Myles Prendergast, Ana L. Rangel, Cameron Robords, Broderick Royston, Kaiden L. Smith, Helen Snyder, Molli Spoor, Ryan Spychalski, Logan Storms, Madeleine Sullivan;

Ava Vanderwall, Joseph Vasile, Alison Vaughan, Raegan Weissinger and Christopher Westermann.

Grade 8: Isabella Amato, Ava Barge, Andrew Bay, Grace Beck, Taylor Bond, Valerie Boyer, Lana Burnett, Layla Conley, Cora Craine, Summer Cunningham, Solomon Cushman, Skylar Dann, Keira De Clerck, Sierra Eddinger, Caroline Hansen, Emberly Heaven, Gabriel Johnson, Harrison Kestler, Ian Kidd, Brendan Laity;

Natiah Lloyd, Emma Miller, Daniel Nemitz, Lacey Peters, Hunter Robertson, James Sloth, Robert Sloth, Bryanna Speers, Arabell Teeter, Cadence Trottier, Payton Valastro, Samuel Virkler, James Warren, Dustin Webster, Cameron Williams, Molly Winum and Addison Young.

Honor

Grade 6: Sienna Barber, Noah Beck, Tariku Blueye, Ayden Clark, Madison Daggett, Talyn Feldman, Richard Gibeau, Klaire Havens, Phoenix Jowers, Adien Kelley, Dylan Kelley, Cullen Kephart, Curtis Kierst, Canon Laity, Dylan Loomis, Aiden Marin, Charles McNamara, Amber Myers, Gwendalyn Robinson, James Santonastaso;

Madilyn Walter, Logan Ward and Jaxson Willemsen.

Grade 7: Taylor Alexander, Collin Cline, Olivia Cole, Connor Cummings, Lucas Fleig, Braeden Flynn, Marissa Gross, Briana V. Hershey, Kara Johnson, Courtney King, Hailee King, Edward Muffley, Delaney O’Hora, Madeline Pajk, Logan Robinson, Joseph Schrader, Anthony Smith, Mackenna Staley, Collin Trottier and Tucker Vaughan.

Grade 8: Kloey Babcock, Joseph Christofferson, Maxwell Clovis, Terran Davis, Jett Hey, Jamie Jansen, Bryce Johnson, Micah Kephart, Harley King, Kendra Kornbau, Emma Moore, Alyssa Mullins, Brianna Murphy, Landon Nicholson, Julia Phillips, Connor Rinas, Hannah Rodgers, Dominic Rosato, Izaiah Roussell, Ashlynn Talbott, Jack Thorpe and Peyton Turner.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...