CLIFTON SPRINGS — The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2019-20 academic year at Midlakes High School.

High honor

Grade 9: Samantha Baker, Cobe Belknap, Ethan Bond, Sarah Brown, Ashley Coats, Cassie Cook, Lyza Cottrill, Nauvoo Dorr, Camryn Ford, Mary Givens, Hanna Godkin, Olivia Hannux, Ashley Hayes, Isabella Herendeen, Emma Hyde, Keatley Krenzer, Jackson Laird, Nathan Laird, Louise Liu, Kate Mahoney;

Carter Maslyn, Kiia Middlebrook, Peter Mueller, Grace Murphy, Kayla Nurse, Catherine Peacock, Kendall Ridley, Zachary Rozelle, Emma Ubbink, Gabriel VanDamme, Callie Walker, Amelia Wilkes, Katelyn Wilkes and Hannah Wise.

Grade 10: Riley Babcock, Shelby Balliet, Joshua Bement, Sydney Bennett, Winnie Chen, Aidan Conover, Morgan Cowan, Madison Crowley, Hannah DeJohn, Holden Dorr, Elena Graf, Elaina Harris-Maxwell, Alaina Krenzer, Yu Liu, Maeghan Mahoney, Madison McNicholas, Morganne Miles, Payson Nield, Ryan Peck-Elzey, Jennifer Petracchi;

Joseph Sage, Cora Stevenson, Jessica Taylor, Alexis Waite and Mackenzie Wheeler.

Grade 11: Natalie Bannatyne, Adrianna Bezzek, Ryleigh Bradley, Caroline Day, Cameron Deisering, Isaiah Delgado, Meghann DeVito, Noah Fancett, Lucas Garver, Zachary Gavette, Paige Graham, Avery Hackett, Abbey Herendeen, Annie Hyde, Milla Immonen, Alandra Jones, Jaycie Lannon, Jayden Lannon, Paige Mattoon, Shae Morrow;

Marissa Myers, Peter Novik, Chase Peacock, Kennady Perri, Cody Satterfield, Andrew Schoenfelder, Austin Sheffield, McKenzie Trunzo, Cassandra VanDamme, Kalyn VanHout, Merrick VanMeter, Ryan Villnave, Cara Walker, Jack Wellman, Christopher Weston and Lyndsey Wright.

Grade 12: Christopher Balester, Carly Bennett, Kate Bennett, Megan Bowman, Shea Carr, Alexis Case, Nathan Coons, Aidan Cort, Gabriel Cotto, Sarah Crane, Matthew Crouch, Andrew Crowther, Emma Curran, Lydia Day, Joshua Delgado, Zachary Edgemon, Marlee Fancett, Gina Ferber, Laney Greathouse, Curtis Grimes;

Malcolm Hamilton, Madison Hartzell, Allison Horning, Michael Link, Nathan Mahoney, Emily Meissner, Graham Mess, Madisyn Nurse, Franki Peisher, Ava Pendergast, Matthew Raes, Katelyn Roland, Ryan Shoemaker, Abigail Sloane, Anna Smith, Sarah Socha and Grace Whiffen.

Honor

Grade 9: Carissa Brooks, Gracie Brucker, Jacob Frere, Noah Frere, Jennifer Iraci, David Jankowski, Tyler Lantrip, Alexis Lolis, Jameson Martin, Allison McMillin, Kyle Richards, Ethan Ruggles, Samantha Shoemaker, Hannah White and Karl Yantz.

Grade 10: Xavier Boughton, Joseph Buwalda, Corey Collett, Michael DeHond, JoAnne Gilbo, Kyle Harrington, Allana Hubert, Samantha Lewis, Jotniel Mulero, Grace Payne, Aric Potter, Isabelle Raes, Mark Scoville, Spencer Searls, Ryan Spooner, Nicole Sussman, Colby Tears, Tyler VanSchaick and Matthew White.

Grade 11: Fabiola Acevedo-Rosado, Craig Adams, Eian Addona, Jared Anderson, Tenlie Baldwin, Robert Burnham, Bryce Christiaansen, Riley Commisso, Chloe Cook, Preston Cooper, Sarah Daunce, Nicholas Davies, Emma DePew, Reese Ford, Olivia Fullerton, Ashton Gibson, Victoria Haynes, Jasmine Hey, Tyler Hutchinson, John Irwin;

Elletra Karlsen, Kelsie Klee, Nicholas Lafler, David Loughney, Jonas Makitra, Alaina Meath, Zackary Miles, Noemi Naranjo, Caiden Pappert, Eric Peck-Elzey, Walker Rearick, Simon Rizzo, Abigail Rouland, Owen Schinsing, Emma Smith, Trianna Stetzel, Henrique Sucena, Takoda Trickey, Joshua VanDerlike, Macy VanNostrand and Connor Walters.

Grade 12: Natalie Abel, Josiane Amidon, Ayden Bissell, Cierra Caldwell, Riley Conrad, Austin Cook, Dominic Crance, Michael Crandall, Samuel Day, Erik Dillon, Breanna Downey, Perry Galens, Conner Hicks, Maya Kerrick, Paige Krampen, Katrina Lee, Molly Mueller, Brooklyn O’Brien, Andrew O’Connor, Devyn Page;

Ethan Parcero, Suellen Petracchi, Coby Reals, Morgan Scofield, Ella Sickles, Zachary Smith, Juliana Smith, Ryan Spingler and Tanner VanDeMortel.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...