NEWARK – The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2019-20 academic year at Newark Middle School.

HONOR

Grade 6: Eleanna Anaya, James Berndt, Brooke Bouwens, Landon Burkhart, Evan Burley, Kierstyn Byork, Mackenzie Cardona, Gavin Carragher, Mackenzie Chambers, Arizona Chapple, Brooklynn Cleaves, Hunter Darling, Brenna Ellis, Ariana Fackelman, Chelsea Francis, Cecelia Genovese, Brooke Hamelinck, Brooklyn Hand, Victor Hernandez, Jayden Jolles;

Austin Kaufman, Alexander Kelly, Stormie Knight, Leyla Logan, Blake Martin, Mallorie Minutolo, Lucas Navarro, Claire Paro, Alicia Perry, Ethan Roberts, Gionni Satterlee, Marcus Sepulveda, Tristan Sevor, Dante Shahan, Annaliese Shanley, Camden Shulla, Cooper Springett, Talmadgha Streeter, Hannah Tracy, Ashton Vanderlike, Ania Williams and Kyla Williams.

Grade 7: Austin Belli, Nolan Benedict, Nataleigh Buck, Jailyn Burgos, Sophia Cameron, Chloe Colf, Alivia Dean, Cheyenne Fischer, Ezequiel Fontanez, Justin Herman, Jeff Hernandez, Logan Keeling, Brynnan Mays, Devin Myers, Leila Osmen, Morgan Paro, D’Vyne Powell, Holden Precourt, Jamari Schuler, Madison Silbernagel;

Abigail Silverio, A’naBelle Smith, Kayla Stephens, LeeAnn Titus, James Trembley, Brianna VanAlstyne, Thomas Visconti, Julian Webber, Douglas Wells and Izzabell West.

Grade 8: Jayden Ayotte, Devon Bulman, Giancarlo Colon, Kellen Foster, Nicholas Garritano, Jacob George, Skylie Gianella, Courtney Jadus, Gavin Kelley, Inaya Kerr, Madison Kuhn, Evan Lang, Luciano Rank, Abraham Rodriguez Diaz, Alilyana Sheils, Jamison Smith, Xavier Smith, Caden Stone and Molly Verbridge.

HIGH HONOR

Grade 6: Jahnor Allen, Ayden Ange, Julian Augustave, Aurora Brown, Addison Burgess, Kaiden Carr, Christopher Claeys, Keniel Collazo Ubiles, Kenneth Davis, Conor DeBout, Sophia Delfs, Noah DeWaters, Riley Downey, Ave Ellis, Orazio Felice, Addison Hensen, Adriana Intini, Marguerite Lynch, Zashenka Melendez, Maylee Miller;

Cali Murray, Kalyn Norton, Chase Oberdorf, Leonarda Olivera Plain, Elizabeth Potter, Elizabeth Pullen, Addison Rice, Lilah Robson, Jacob Rose, Armani Sanders, Ryan Scharett, Abby Schommer, LeaMarie Simmons, Landon Skeels, Blake Steve, Luke Taylor, Alannah Terwillegar, Emma Titus, Stephanie Wilson and Griffin Witter.

Grade 7: Cameron Baker, Tessa Belliveau, Jessica Brown, Malia Brown, Kendall Carr, Isabella Cary, Emily Couturier, Carter Cruz, Alexis Diaz, Jenna Downey, Taylor Dusharm, Reed Haltiner, Bailey Harris, Jacob Havert, Madison Horton, Devin Littlefield, Anthony Merced, Alivia Muller, Emma Newark, Aiden Pallister;

Nolan Rice, Destiny Smith, Jayda Solomon, Erika Stoneham, Tessa Strickland, Emma Thayer, Camryn Tolleson, Ayla Trivett, Averi Verbridge, Alexia Webb, Gabrielle Welch and Kensington Wilck.

` Jaypar Allen, Alexandra Barber, Alexis Bedell, Jaden Bentley, Caleb Briggs, Grayson Cole, Ethan Coleman, Grace DeVelder, Milleniyah Glanton, Brooklyn Graham, Alexa Gravino, Emma Holley, Brooke Johnson, Jadon Kowaleski, Chloe Kraus, Lauren Liechti, Mia Logan, Lexia Mallette, Brandon McClusky, Jacob Norton;

Jayro Nunez-Rodriguez, Marek Pierce, Alana Ransco, Ava Ransco, Caleb Rodas, Mikayla Soura, Alexandra Staiger Hau, Cole Talbot, Christina Ward, Lindsay Wells, Dominick Wilson and Benjamin Winkler.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade 6: Gabrielle Baker, Matteo Botelho, Rrianna Carithers, Caleb Coleman, Trentyn Conklin, Olivia Demer, Nicholas DeYulio, Raina George, Ethan Klock, James Pellegrini, Naomi Rivera-Romero, Braydan Sherman, Caden Warren and Sakurako Wiegand.

Grade 7: Carley Baker, Carter Bumpus, Devon Claeys, Gretchen Crawford, Lucas George, Sierra George, Lucas Herd, Ryan Hinks, Talen Kanaley, Isabella Lagos, Anna Lanse, Mikayla Miller and Carson Stoffel.

Grade 8: Alana Bedell, Felicity Brey, Sophia Hasseler, Mason Jorgensen, Ian Murphy, Addison Randolph and Beatrice VanRiper.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...