SHORTSVILLE — The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2019-20 academic year at Red Jacket High School.

High honor

Grade 9: Abigail Nilan, Ava Pickering, Dillon Pray and Ethan Schaertl.

Grade 10: Chenoa Baxter, Mary English, Hannah Finnick, Misty Hall, Victoria Hegarty, Erika Kaiser, Emma Krise, Anna Penird, Bailey Phillips, Ella Pysnack, Reanna VanAken and Emily Whitney.

Grade 11: Myah Booth, Carleigh Cartwright, Andrew DaMore, Michelle Dobbler, Della Dorgan, Victoria Hartson, Olivia Hotchkiss, Hallie Keppen, Brent Kimanski, Jack Norkus, Lily Reiley and Evan Walker.

Grade 12: Evan Anderson, Miguel Benito, Mykenzie Burnett, Blake Collett, Meghan Coyne, Trenton Coyne, Caitlin Hale, Tamsyn Kuehnert, Garrett Lawrence, Madisyn Liberati, Max McHugh, Lillian Penird, Izabella Piermarini, McKenzie Schaertl, Grace Valenti, Christian VanGorder, Joshua Wagner and Jazzmyn Watts.

Honor

Grade 9: Kyla Bugbee, Nicholas Casillo, Samuel Close, Zachariah Hartson, Madalyn Lloyd, Jordan Lynd, Madison Moore, Annika Persson and James Sibeto.

Grade 10: Christian Abbott, Emma Chrysler-Pfahler, Julia Durfee, Nathan Gentner, Kailee Hill, Trever Hill, Natalie Lecceardone, Ethan Lenney, Madilyn Liberty, Isabelle McHugh, Jarrett Pagorek, Mason Pollot, Jaymon Pysnack, Savannah Steurrys, Paige Sutter, Sara Tasso, Mason Vienna and Alexander Williams.

Grade 11: Drew Carlson, Austen Cicon, Cassandra Coyne, Hallie Keim, Lydia Krager, Madison Lyke, JoiAnna Mazur, Grace Mehm, Mary Moran, Jacob Myers and Erica Rennie.

Grade 12: Timothy Baley, Madelene Beard, Sydney Close, Kimber-Lyn Dolbear, Atreu Godfrey-Reyes, Olivia Guadagno, Jarrett LeGault, Nicole North, James Petersen, Chase Rizzo, Eli Royston and Haley Williams.

Merit

Grade 9: Evan Baxter, Aiden Bower, Cassidy Cisco, Evan Cody, Skylynn Fox, Conner Gennocro, Ethan Gray, Cale Herendeen, Dillon Koelling, Noah Trapp, Viala Wagner and Ella Walton.

Grade 10: Kendall Atwood, Madeline Chase, Kyle DaMore, Madalenn Fee, DakotaJaimee Hibbs, Hanna LeGault, Austin Mikkelsen, Patrick Mitchell, Reilly Moore, Clarissa Mussaw and Brittany Orwen.

Grade 11: Breonna Amos, Sage Anderson, Casey Atwood, Jenavieve Brown, Autumn Cologgi, Daisy Fernandez, McKenzee Ferraraccio, Kyle Footer, Alyssa Fuhrmann, Steffon Godfrey-Reyes, Emma Havens, Logan Keifer, Eian McGuigan, Matthew Parks, Ashley Reed, Holly Rice, Zorianna Samodurov, Alivia Sibeto, Tyler Whittaker and Leeann Yates.

Grade 12: Madailynn Abbott-Geenty, Scott Blackmar, Christopher Borghi, Abigail Clark, Hunter FitzPatrick, Travis Hill, Evan Lawton, Jaden Lloyd, Jadon Mazur, Alivia Paddock, Emma-Leigh Provost and Hanna Williams.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...