WATERLOO — The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2019-20 academic year at Waterloo High School.

HONOR

Grade 9: Aidan Abbott, Jayla Beers, Jordyn Bruder, Suheily Clark, Daimion Cornish, Payton Hauf, Zachary Hunt, Mercedes Kennerson, Matthew Leeber, Skylar Matello, Kaitlyn Mclaughlin, Julian Pehrson, Emily Plate, Aleigha Polley, Amalia Rogers, Brynn Rogers, Marissa Russell, Ashton Seehase, Nolan Slywka, David Smith;

Sunshine Tackett, Bradon Trickler and Abigail Tyler.

Grade 10: Levi Anhorn, Kaden Brown, Hailey Burnett, Sarah Bussey, Hannah Clark, Joseph Clark, Stella Contreras, Nathaniel Cooper, Trianna Hennigan, Cadance House, Angela Hubbard, Jordan Kraft, Autumn Manwaring, Destiny Marland, Thomas Paine, Jaden Robinson, Isabella Smith, Emma Thomas, Kylee Tillman, Evan Ware;

Giavanna White Principio, Lindsay Wilcox and Tabatha Winter.

Grade 11: Hannah Albrecht, Marhkaela Bailey, Zachery Coleman, Joseph DeWall, Madison Dishaw, Jonathon Fischer, Dominic Fratto, Justin Garcia, Janae Greenfield, Kelsie Greenfield, Kallista Hergert, Dakota Huling,Charles Hunt, Carlie Jensen, Mackenzie Joyce, Dominique Mateo, Savannah Miller, Alexandria Moody, Bailey Orlick, Jose Rivera;

Kaleb Seeley, Heather Sincerbeaux, Allie Smith, Garrett Smith, Nicholas Smith, Kylie Tavano and Timothy Vavra.

Grade 12: Hunter Alger, Trever Breese, Rosealee Brehm, Riley Dix, Madison Gourley, Talicia Harstad, Juliet Kanady, Grace Kennedy, Dillon McCann, Taylor Miles, Torie Schibley-Laird, Emily Smith, Annie Smithers, Grace Sobus, Josiah Soto and Channing Taylor.

HIGH HONOR

Grade 9: Daniel Acquilano, Logan Amidon, Noah Barber, Abigail Baxter, Madison Belawske, Casey Burcroff, Amelia Burm, Morgan Caraballo, Nadya Clingerman, James Clough, Brianna Cronberger, Natalie DiSanto, Mikenzie Durfee, Katrina Fenner, Hayleigh Flesch, Noelle Gillotti, Kiera Harris, Brandyn Higgins, Raymond Jones, Jazzmyn Lewis;

Aryanna Mateo, Connor McCann, Nicole McGloon, Dylan Murphy, Petra O’Connor, Sabrina Palmer, Gavin Roberts, Chase Robson, Adriana Rogers, Christina Ross, Isabella Rothfuss, Paige Saracino, Mckenzie Scutt, Patrick Showers, John Siblosky, Kaleb Stanzak, Kaleb Swartley, Katie Winter, Hunter Worden and Krista Yates.

Grade 10: Deven Adle, Anabel Bailey, Zoey Blackburn, Maya Brinkman, Marissa Brown, McKenna Brown, Abigail Burm, Macy Carr, Kristine DeWall, Aliza DeWolf, Gracie Ferguson, Stephanie Greunke, Carson Hay-Snyder, Samantha Holmes, Dana Jolly, Kilee LaRock, Ceana Mosher, Samantha Page, Kaleigh Paul, Kristen Payne;

Maria Poormon, Jasmine Quigley, Chance RicePorter, Mallory Rodger, Lillian Szewc, Lissen Turner, Brianna Urich and Scott Verdehem.

Grade 11: McKenzie Barber, Madison DeFrancesco, Jacob DiGiovanni, Gabriella DiSanto, Joycelyn Dressing, Devin Felber, Kimberly Fish, Olivia Godley, Kendra Henninger, Angela Karapetyan, Maliyah Mateo, Zack Merkley, Heaven Murphy, Brian Oddi Jr., Cora Orego, Bryanna Page, Alexandra Parker, Kelsey Payne, Colby Roberts, Autumn Sensenig;

Kyle Slywka, Alyssa Smith, Julianna Struzik, David Tillinghast, Margot White and Nehemiah Williams.

Grade 12: Janey Abbott, Colby Arno, Sean Bronson, Kathryn Brown, Jassmine Canter, Hannah Cole, Jordan Colegrove, McKenna Cronberger, Alyssa Darling, Miguel DeJesus-Fernandez, Dylan DeLucia, Steven Dewall, McKenzie DeWolf, Hannah Fegley, Emily Ferguson, Joseph Ferguson, Calista Folk, Michael Hubbard, Kaitlyn Jolly, Morgan Kapp;

Joel Kraft, Brady Lax, Aaliyah Mason, Taylor Mason, Jessica Meyer, Paul Mitchell, Alexandria Nicolini, William Paine, Jillian Panek, Tia Parmelee, Clarissa Robson, Emily Schalck, Ashton Shanken, Emma Smithers, Jonathon Stuck, Elizabeth Thomas, Sennett Turner, Erik Verdehem, Jarrad Wakefield and Lauryn Yells.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...