WATERLOO — The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2019-20 academic year at Waterloo Middle School.

HIGH HONOR

Grade 6: Evelyn Ashton, Ava Bailey, Toby Bastedo, Walter Bennett, Addison Bree, Camdyn Chambers, Max Coventry, Luca DiSanto, Andrew Dressing, Jeremiah Furman, Simone Gillotti, Braedon Hyde, Garrett Johnston, Gavin Johnston, Maci Mueller, Jaelyn Olschewske, Anna Olsowske, Rachel Olsowske, Chase Osterhout, Noah Paterson;

Aiden Pinkard, Robert Pullen, Noah Ridley, Bailey Rossignol, Marlene Stoker, Mackenzie Tam, Cayden Troup and William Wu.

Grade 7: Aiden Acquilano, Evan Albrecht, Alexander Arar, Mia Arar, Haylee Beesley, Brigit Bowman, Lilli Brinkman, Dylan Caraballo, Elizabeth Caster, Jainelee Castro Diaz, Ethan Clough, Eli Coleman, Violet Enslow, Savannah Fish, Olivia Howard, Kayleigh Hubbard, Natalie Jones, Kaka Lu, Marina Lyon, Olivia Lyon;

Jayden Mansell, Anthony Mattei, Madison McCann, Kaelyn McDermott, Aiden McDonald, Kayleigh Morse, Joseph Paine, Jospeh Parkhurst, Sydney Paul, Zayah Polley, Canon Rogers, Aiden Rosario, Gavin Swartley, Tarynn Tam, Jaylyn Ticconi, Katelyn VanNostrand and Jacob Wolff.

Grade 8: Tyler Adle, John Bates, Fabian Berrios, Dylan Bienvenue, Kyle Brown, Alexis Carbone, Dahriya Climenson, Hunter Conger, Connor Coventry, Giana DeLucia, Ava DiSanto, Courtney Ellison, Riley Everett, Dakota Farnsworth, Rosemary Garafalo, Miles Gray, Christopher Hayden, Anthony Jones, Christina Laird, Hayden Linehan;

Lily Linehan, Colleen Pigman, Brandon Rivers, Jaden Schalck, Dalton Schuster, Thomas Scibona, Gabriella Smith, Alex Verdehem, Ezra Williams, Lynne Wolff and Chen Xin Wu.

HONOR

Grade 6: Makayla Bishop, Madison Boorman, Joseph Briggs, Sarahann Caster, Trinity Coykendall, Christopher Damick, Michael Derleth, Alexandria Higginbotham, Elizabeth Huff, Aiden Humphrey, Sophia Hungerford, Isabel Hurst, Thomas Lafler, Trace LoCicero, Desirae MacCheyne, Ethan Mendez, Reilley O’Connor, McKenzie O’Donnell, Ashton Osborn, Destiny Parker;

Carter Peterson, Logan Pine, Shyrli Robinson, Logan Schoenheit, Joseph Sindoni, Brandon Taylor, Collyn Ticconi, Kiley VanDeMoortel, Isabella Vanni, Kayli Welch and Brian Whitelaw.

Grade 7: Zackary Alnutt, Bergren Aunkst-Park, Madelyn Barg, Kamryn Bennett, Brandon Davids, Gavin Dressing, Ryan Farnsworth, Kai Flesch, Makenna Haddad, Megan Hall, Hannah Harris, Nicole Harris, Aidan Heindl, Cameron Jacobs, Kaelin Larizza, Brandon Lee, Garrett McDougal, Chloey Meldrum, Ari Mooneyhan, Gustavo Moyao;

Kaylin Newton, Jordan Peterson, Elaina Plate, Kadience Powell, Nathan Robson, Alexander Rogers, Hunter Scarborough, Angelina Sgarlata, Alexander Sindoni, Charlotte Slentz, Taylor Thornton, Nickolas Tomkins and Aubrey Westerberg.

Grade 8: David Burgeson, Natalia Calabrese, Allen Caster, Stephen Curry III, Ava D’Eredita, Madison Eipp, Lainie Forde, Grace Fullerton, Scott Godley, Dominick Hamblin, Kaitlyn Hubbard, Madecyn Hurdle, Madigan Kelley, Zachary Manko, Jack Mitchell, Sydney Montesanto, Logan Muchler, Marissa O’Hearn, Aiden Paterson, Evante Robinson;

Elizabeth Strong, Alex Tavano, Nicole TenEyck, Myles Thompson and Logan Tillinghast.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...