GENEVA — The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the fourth-marking period of the 2019-2020 academic year at Geneva High School.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR

Grade 9: Addison Blair, Edward Browne, Allyson Bucklin, Kelly Bucklin, Natalie Budgar, Mia Butler, Clare Canario, Benjamin Christensen-Cook, Marilyn Clausell, Noah Derleth, Charles Dorrington, Ava Eckenrode, Jana Fladd, Joydelianis Fonollosa-Beltran, Connor Gorton, Dylan Ivanchikova-Crouse, Logan Kayser, Colin Matthews, Natalie McFadden, Benjamin Meyer;

Kelly Miller, Mikayla Myer, Brandy Olivieri-Rivera, Dhruv Patel, Victoria Poworoznek, Karynn Price, Taylor Salone, Ella Seidel, Lily Silver, Matthew Tracey, Brooklynne Velez, LukeWeber, Christopher Woody and Melissa Wright

Grade 10: Jonathan Bailey, Daria Blanchard, Emma Bossard, Vincent Angelo Cardinale, Beatrice Carson, Sophia Carter, Nicholas Caster, Lucas Choffin, Rena Coen de Peck, Kierstin Comerford, Curtis Denison, Brady Dorrington, Barrow Dunn, Erin Hart, Sophie Heieck, Katelyn Ikle, Jenna Kafrawi, Garrett Kayser, Anna Kerr, Alexandria Klestinec, Richard Long;

Madison Martinez, Julian Nault, Danielle O’Brien, Andrew Pilet, Owen Sellers, En-Ya Shen, Maria Eduarda Silva, Jasmine Taylor-Galasso, Megan Taylor, Jeremiah Trowbridge, Ashley Turijan, Grace Noelle Validzic, Juliette Ventura, Sean Wright and Sally Young.

Grade 11: Stephanie Alejo, Nathan Askin, Nicholas Bedell, Michael Bowler, Gabrielle Brockway, Sean Bucklin, Madison Burgey, Kaia Cahill, Sofia Candidori, Taylor Champlin, Elizabeth Cohrs, Alyssa Comatis, Sophia Cook, Liam Crawley, Christian Eveland, Aiden Fallo, Audrie Fazio, Collin FitzGerald, Saoirse Higgins-Corbett, Quinn Hogan;

Jaheim Jackson, Laurel Kendrick, Sarah Legg, Joseph Maher, Sean Matthews, Emily McFadden, John Mittiga, Jordan Myer, Brian Nardone, Wyatt Patchett, Abraham Porschet, Ana Powers, Leslie Ramirez, Kaitlyn Roach, Mason Rusinko, Kiersten Ryan, Zhariana Sweeper, Emily Thompson, Justin Trunzo, Sophia Turturro, Anthony Vassello, Michelle Yonge and Zihan Zhao.

Grade 12: Amelia Abbott, Abigail Kate Arruda, Adrianna Augustine, Camryn Bailey, Skylar Bedell, Thomas Bogart, Taylor Bourne, Mitchell Burrall, Penn Burrall, Caitlin Canario, Alexus Coleman, Kylina Comerford, Joel DeVries, Dugan Doeblin, Katherine Ergil, Tsing Yuan Farh, Natalie Finch, Ryan Fishback, Anna Humiston, Kristen Ikle;

Nicholas King, Lucas Koczent, Luke Lawson, Jameeleh Madera, Carly McCarthy, MaKayla McCormick, Sydney Moore, Megan Newcomb, Cory Patrick, Alexis Price, Olivia Ramirez, Abbey Ritter, Kierra Robinson, Alexander Rokow, Kenneth Santiago, Ro-Ann Shen, Joseph Soscia, Christine Tran, Rye Weber, Grace Whiteleather and Jacob Young.

HIGH HONOR

Grade 9: Alejandro Aguilera, Braden Asbrand, Ashleigh Augustine, Aiden Brinson-Merced, Owen Brown, Ryan Brown, Ryley Buisch, Manpreet Mand, Tyler Maples, Angelo Moracco, Moriah Pilet, Julianna Plate, Quinton Rabah, Cameron Reeder, Michaela Riley, TyTiana Russ, Amber Taylor-Galasso, Solstice TenEyck-Johnson, Daniel Wright and Christopher Yunits.

Grade 10: Joshua Davis, Andrew Finch, Haley Griess, Emily Meehan, Nakayba Moorer, Alexandra Oddi, Joseph Paynter, Kayla Rossiter, Troy Snook, Sydney Snyder, Abigail Soler, James Wooster and Richard Xu.

Grade 11: Susana Aguilera-Castro, Carmen-Susana Aguilera-Mozqueda, Michael Avedisian, Anthony Baez-Perez, Najla Camano-Parrilla, Brionna Carter, Sophia Cinamella, Milo Coen de Peck, Jalyssa Diaz, Jania Harrison, Gurharparit Mand, Da’Marion McCall, Kenneth Meyer, Mary Nardozzi, Emanuel Ortiz-Roche, Dariana Ortiz-Santana, Michael Rojo and YiLing Weng

Grade 12: Nicholas Askin, Parker Bossard, Abby Burrall, Theodore Christensen-Cook, Tiana Contreras, Giavanna Crawford, Lily Feinberg, Nicholas Franceschi, Jayden Gregoria, Shalyah Hendrix, Jeilyn Hernandez, Paige O’Brien, Abigail Pagan, Mylyah Reid, Liam Ryan, Jayden Sanders, Evelyn Thomas and Angerika Vazquez-Colon.

HONOR

Grade 9: Andrew Avedisian, Gavin Brignall, Rafael Carbonell-Pagan, Aaron Carle, Jacob Carrillo-Rivera, Daniel Carter, Dwight Carter, Doly DeJesus-Melendez, Seth Margeson, Lizbeth Moreno-Rodriguez, Xavier Nunez, Nathan Rusinko, Michael Santiago, Dylan Schillinger, Lucas Springer, Samyra Thurmond, Kenyon Warters, Aijalia Whitfield and Brian Whitley.

Grade 10: Claudia Aguilera, Nahumhelle Baez-Perez, Jessica DelaCruz-Andrews, William Diaz, Matthew Kent, Rylie McGhan, Benjamin Meeks, Mylaina Reid and Michael Tierney.

Grade 11: Rocio Aguilera, Taylor Alyse Balke, Kathryn Bowes, Kevin Bucklin, Angelica Cedeno, Emma Detro, Kyle Diehm, Adrian Estevez-Vargas, Nasir Harrison, Natalie Hunsberger, Jakiyahh Lennon, Ashly Paulino, Analee Phillips, Jeanmarie Roach and Laila Woody.

Grade 12: Addison Asbrand, Lilyian Bow, Gavin Burgey, Jason Carle, Arianna Colby, Jarod Cook, Suhaily Garcia, Jayden Hill, Denesia Hurling, Jagger Kerr, Henry Loudon, Monica Nieves-Centeno, Joyce Osorio Lopez, Nyjeek Parker-Matias, David Ira Thompson and Calvin VanDerlike.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...