Area schools can submit honor roll listings by e-mail to fltimes@fltimes.com. Listings should be first-name; last-name.

GENEVA — The following students have been named to the honor rolls for the fourth marking period at Geneva High School.

PRINCIPAL'S LIST

Grade 9: Carrie Bailey, Iuliu Balibanu, Dylan Doeblin, Sabrina Fitch, Stephanie Fuchs, Hannah Jacon, Chase LeBrun, Philippa Lehman, Deanna Maybee, Zachary Michaels, Robert Nicholas, Emily Taegder-Vrooman, Sarah Taylor, Emily Tyman and Joseph Warner.

Grade 10: Alden Brewer, Ali Cala, Sean Cunningham, Hannah Dean, Courtnie Elscott, Nicholas Fazio, Kelly FitzGerald, Morgan Foster, Nathaniel Gadoury, Kian Kenyon-Dean, Lily Li, Abby Lindberg, Malorie Maher, Skye Maslyn, Betty Peng, Brian Prater, Caitlyn Pulver, Michael Pulver, Jacob Robinson, Jesse Singleton, Matthew VanDeMortel and Liam Wilber.

Grade 11: Katrina Amberg, Kayleigh Brennan, Gregory Brewer, Trevor Burrall, Creighton Camera, Allison Chapin, Sara Duchesne, MaryLynn Eddington, Courtney Franceschi, Peter Henry, Stephanie Lozada, Colleen Maney, Felicia Maybee, Katharine McCorkle, Kristen McNicholas, Kai Schara, Eavan Schmitt, Morgan Triana, Kelsey VanKirk and Danae Wetherbee.

Grade 12: Christine Driscoll, Madeleine Gearan, Linna Li, Alison Lockwood, Hallie McDonald, Emma Meteyer and Andy Peng.

HIGH HONOR

Grade 9: Garsevan Bekauri, Anne Choi, Tyler Cook, Kyle Cosentino, Makenzie Curle, Jessy Dano, Jack Lynch III, Katherine Lyons, Ara McCorkle, Alec Pierce, Mark Pitifer, Mackensi Riker, Thomas Schmitt, James Truley III and Eric Wheatley.

Grade 10: Robert Allen, Lea Blake, Lydia Calabria, Michelle Collins, Bryna Daykin, Michael Doeblin Jr., Antonio Garcia-Walters, Wyatt Hackett, Dylan Hedgepeth, Samantha Ilacqua, Janell Jackson, Bethanny Jolly, Tyler Keear, Isabella Latimer, Jewel McColumn, Jeffrey McGuigan, Jose Mendoza-Castro, Sara Pieniazek, Lucas Reisch, Karley Reuscher;

Andrew Ritter, Gina Ross-Detro, Danielle Schick, Samantha TenEyck, Abigail Wentworth, Haley Wilkes, Tyler Wilkie and William Wood.

Grade 11: Catherine Baker, Giorgi Bekauri, Courtney Biehls, Hunter Black, Zoe Bradley, Ashtin Braman, Mei-Wah Choi, Catherine Cunningham, Teaganne Finn, Marissa Gardner, Marli Gringeri, Sara Hyde, Philip Lindberg, Zachary Logue, Efrain Lugo, James McKee, Morgan Onorato, Kristin Oswald, Noah Pitifer, Hali Radecker;

Callianne Robbins, Michael Roulan, Angela Sims, Liza Taney, Alexander Taylor, Patricia TenEyck, and Kassandra Voigt.

Grade 12: Audrey Adams, Elizabeth Barner, Andrea Blake, Antonio Chabrier, Emily Daykin, Lauren FitzGerald, Parker Foster, Giovanna Greco, Aryn Hanley, Emily Hogan, Chelsea Kemp, Kathleen Maney, Lindsey Mattick, Daniel McGuigan, Moriah Murphy, MacKenzie Myers, Taylor Perry, Kelsey Peterson, Michael Piccone, Gretchen Puls;

McKenzie Ritter, Ryan Sollenne, Emily Stella, Brittany Tapscott, Anne Wilsey, Christopher Wilson and Haleigh Wright.

HONOR

     

Grade 9: Elizabeth Clay, Patrick Connor IV, Stephanie Corcino, Nicholas Daino, Trevor DiDuro, Bridget Dinan, Steven Dolgos, Edward Eddington, Zacharey Fowler, Amy Goria, Hannah Greco, Shawna Halstead, Leah Harris, Brittany House, Anna Laurenza, Kaileigh Legg, Yazmin Mendoza, Daniel Picchi, Jacob Reeder, Joseph Richardson;

Jacob Rotenberg, Manuel Saldana, Francis Shaw, Joshua Soles, MacKenzie Stanton, Haley Stivers, Austin Tuman, Jack Wallwork and Mackenzie Wood.

Grade 10: Nicholas Andrews, Clinton Bates, Shelby Bradley, Jay Bucklin, Hannah Cardinale, Rebecca Carlson, Tamara Carter, Katherine Cripps, Brandie Eaves-Yancey, Andrew Feinberg, Kyle Fenner, Tiffany French, Derek Grillone, Laura Hansen, Delaney Higgins, Victorria Hurd, Chelsie Jensen, Valerie LeGuyader, Jesse Lewis, Brenna Long;

Carlos Javier Mattei, Jamie Newland, Claire Noonen, David Passalacqua, Allison Phillips, Morgan Racicot, Christopher Salone and Shane Sweeney.

Grade 11: Emily Babb, Sarah Berg, Nathan Chilbert, Robyn Cox, Caeley Crawford, Meredith DiDuro, Nicholas DiDuro, Jonathan Eveland, Steven Fabrizio, Ethan Hagel, Robert Hanley, Nikolaus Henry, Nuemalys Jusino, Jaclyn Kemp, Ashley Lathey, Thomas Lynch, Allana Manley, Anthony Marquez, Amanda Millis, Zachary Ortiz;

Rachel Piccone, Kevin Reed, Danielle Russ, Mary Salotti, Tyler Seaward, Daniel Shultz and Felicia Truley.

Grade 12: Jose-Luis Aguilera, MacKenzie Bailey, Kacie Bellis, Alexandria Biehls, Kelsey Callipare, Rebecca Caster, Fu-Wah James Choi, Colin Cooper, Maddie D’Amico, Joseph Davis, Jordan DeBolt, Ashley Essom, Samantha Fitch, Michael Goodman, Charlotte Alex Harling, Tianecia Hart, Rizqi Hikmah, Katie Hornbeck, Taylor Jolly, Nicholas Jones;

Robert Lamb, Mathew Long, Nicholas Luongo, Erik Mason, Kimberly McCann, Brianna Millis, Anna Modera, Jennifer Passalacqua, Jennifer Perry, Mackenzie Quartaro, Kristin Riek, Luke Robinson, Carly Rolph, Maria Scalise, Kaci Sciarabba, Michael Shutter, Danielle Stella, Alexis Teed, Tiara Thomas, Christian Viertel and Nathaniel Wheatley.

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...