WAYNE-FINGER LAKES

At Dundee HS

Newark 26, Geneva 30

Newark 25, Waterloo 31

Newark 24, Penn Yan 34

Newark 19, Dundee 42

Waterloo 27, Geneva 28

Waterloo 23, Penn Yan 36

Waterloo 20, Dundee 43

Geneva 27, Penn Yan 32

Geneva 20, Dundee 43

Penn Yan 22, Dundee 39

1. Broden Haltiner (N), 17:20.8

2. Matt Wood (D), 17:27.2

3. Erik Verdehem (W), 18:26.6

4. Ayden Mowry (PY), 18:27.4

5. James Tette (PY), 18:44.8

6. Jaheim Jackson (G), 18:58.1

7. Joey Camblin (N), 19:00.0

8. Tyree Orbaker (N), 19:12.6

9. Henry Loudon (G), 19:16.6

10. Ryan Brown (G), 19:19.4

——

At Allendale-Columbia School

Bloomfield/Naples 28, Marion 29

Bloomfield/Naples 27, Harley/Allendale-Columbia 29

Bloomfield/Naples 20, Mynderse 37

Marion 28, Harley/Allendale-Columbia 29

Marion 18, Mynderse 37

Harley/Allendale-Columbia 15, Mynderse 42

1. Mack Brewington (Ma), 17:07

2. Jason Lonneville (Ma), 18:25

3. Jude Rischpater (B/N), 18:34

4. Drew Reigelsperger (B/N), 18:53

5. Ryan Mogauro (HAC), 19:19

6. Kieranan Bolan (B/N), 19:28

7. Liam De La Osa Cruz (Ma), 19:56

8. Thomas DeMers (HAC), 20:17

9. Greg Castellano (HAC), 20:29

10. Maxwell Sun (HAC), 20:36

Also

12. Caleb Turner (My), 20:43

——

At Red Creek HS

Marcus Whitman 19, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 42

Marcus Whitman 19, Red Creek 42

Marcus Whitman 16, Williamson 43

Williamson 26, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 31

Williamson 24, Red Creek 35

Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 26, Red Creek 33

1. Liam Prendergast (MW), 17:08

2. Andrew Deming (RC), 17:21

3. Aidan Royston (MW), 17:42

4. Derrick Tandle (CSL), 17:45

5. Kaden Kays (MW), 19:06

6. Carson Miller (MW), 19:12

7. Owen Moore (CSL), 19:28

8. Ben Thompson (MW), 19:35

9. Caeleb Suwyn (W), 19:52

10. Cameron Clark (MW), 20:01

——

At Red Jacket HS

Honeoye 21, Red Jacket 38

Honeoye 19, North Rose-Wolcott 44

Honeoye 15, Pal-Mac 50

Red Jacket 22, North Rose-Wolcott 37

Red Jacket 16, Pal-Mac 47

North Rose-Wolcott 20, Pal-Mac 40

1. James Hallett (H), 17:11

2. Ryan King (NR-W), 17:26

3. Miguel Benito (RJ), 18:05

4. Quaid Griffin (H), 18:21

5. Evan Miller (H), 18:44

6. Max McHugh (RJ), 18:46

7. Quinn Olsen (H), 18:47

8. Taylor Vanderwark (H), 18:48

9. Brock Hill (RJ), 18:53

10. Charlie Sherman (H), 18:54

Also

14. Kyle Green (P-M), 19:38

——

At Sodus HS

Wayne 17, Midlakes 43

Wayne 16, Sodus 47

Midlakes 23, Sodus 34

INC: Romulus (no runners)

1. Andrew Rook (W), 18:29

2. Colin Flannery (W), 19:02

3. Daniel Rook (W), 19:20

4. Nicholas Pettit (W), 19:33

5. Keith Allen (S), 19:55

6. Chase Peacock (M), 20:02

7. Cameron Deisering (M), 20:16

8. Bennett Dunstan (W), 20:51

9. Owen Doran (W), 20:55

10. Evan Raes (M), 21:00

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...