FINGER LAKES I

Newark 121, Sodus/Williamson 61

S/W (2-3, 0-1) — First places: Lucas Monroe in 200 IM (2:30.88) and 100 butterfly (1:19.38) … Ryan Trombly in 100 breaststroke (1:14.90)

Newark (6-1, 1-0) — First places: Brendan Briggs in 200 freestyle (2:08.13) and 500 freestyle (6:14.93) … Kylar Vermeulen in 50 freestyle (:25.11) and 100 freestyle (:56.63) … Connor Kiley in diving (181.30) … Broden Haltiner in 100 backstroke (1:09.81) … Michael Oberdorf, Haltiner, Vermeulen and Stephen Hughes in 200 medley relay (2:01.81) … Vermeulen, Hughes, Justan Hughson and Chip Murphy in 200 freestyle relay (1:48.11) … Briggs, Jace Fredericksen, Hughson and Haltiner in 400 freestyle relay (4:17.00)

——

Pal-Mac 93, Clyde-Savannah/Mynderse 52

CSM (1-6, 0-2) — First places: Aiden Record in 50 freestyle (:28.03) ... Gavin Rhinehart in 100 butterfly (1:09.84) ... Faith Rhinehart in 500 freestyle (6:55.88)

P-M (5-1, 1-0) — First places: Nolan Schneggenburger in 200 freestyle (2:19.90) ... Jackson Bay in 200 IM (2:15.02) ... Avery Fedor in 100 freestyle (:57.12) and 100 backstroke (1:09.69) ... Adam Smith in 100 breaststroke (1:22.41) ... Bay, Riley Cook, Aiden Quinn and Andon Fedor in 200 medley relay (1:50.56) ... Bay, Gavin Pentland, Andon Fedor and Quinn (non-scoring) in 200 freestyle relay (1:42.98) ... Avery Fedor, Jaydon Anthony, Adam Smith and Scheggenburger (non-scoring) in 400 freestyle relay (4:19.98)

——

FINGER LAKES II

Gananda 94, North Rose-Wolcott 68

NR-W (0-6, 0-1) — First place: Matthew Cole in 100 butterfly (1:16.34)

Gananda (3-3, 2-0) — First places: CJ Velez in 200 freestyle (2:00.08) and 500 freestyle (5:44.75) … Codey Cragg in 200 IM (2:28.85) and 100 freestyle (1:00.90) … Dan Pitolaj in 50 freestyle (:25.76) … Dmitri Novick in diving (210.20) … Chris Martin in 100 backstroke (1:22.79) … Wyatt VanNess in 100 breaststroke (1:17.63) … Ben Westfall, Cragg, VanNess and Pitolaj in 200 medley relay (1:58.43) … Pitolaj, Cragg, Novick and Velez in 200 freestyle relay (1:49.89) … Pitolaj, Westfall, Velez and VanNess (non-scoring) in 400 freestyle relay (4:01.98)

——

Marcus Whitman 88, Naples 80

MW (2-4, 1-1) — First places: Carl Parsons in 200 IM (2:17.18) and 100 breaststroke (1:06.26) ... Brendan Laity in 100 freestyle (:59.34) and 100 backstroke (1:09.55) ... Nicholas Guattery in 200 freestyle (2:21.51) ... Aiden Prendergast in 50 freestyle (:27.50) ... Fletcher Dickman in 500 freestyle (6:09.25) ... Laity, Dickman, Parsons and Prendergast in 200 medley relay (2:03.34) ... Laity, Guattery, Prendergast and Parsons in 400 freestyle relay (4:11.31)

Naples (1-6, 0-2) — First places: Carter Waldeis in 100 freestyle (1:02.73) ... Evan Waldeis, Drew Reigelsperger, Carter Waldeis and Tyge Johnson in 200 freestyle relay (1:56.71)

——

MONROE COUNTY II

Canandaigua 99, Hilton 84

CA (6-1, 2-0) — First places: Jack Chapman in 200 IM (2:10.10) … Alex Kenyon (Bloomfield) in diving (356.15 … Gabe Arthur in 100 butterfly (:57.62) … Hayden Bement in 100 freestyle (:50.41) … Kai D’Alessandro in 500 freestyle (4:59.84) … Nathaniel Teerlinck in 100 breaststroke (1:02.26) … Chapman, Teerlinck, Arthur and Bement in 200 medley relay (1:46.12)

——

NON-LEAGUE

Midlakes 101, RCSD United 66

Midlakes (5-2) — First places: David Alwardt in 200 freestyle (2:02.81) and 500 freestyle (5:34.99) ... Robert Burnham in 100 freestyle (:57.45) and 100 breastroke (1:10.05) ... Andrew Schoenfelder in 50 freestyle (:24.59) ... Peter Hagedorn-Novik in 100 backstroke (1:03.43) ... Hagedorn-Novik, Burnham, Schoenfelder and Evan Raes in 200 medley relay (1:53.19) ... Burnham, Raes, Caiden Pappert and Alwardt in 200 freestyle relay (1:50.94) ... Schoenfelder, Pappert, Hagedorn-Novik and Alwardt in 400 freestyle relay (3:58.22)

——

Geneva/Waterloo 95, Weedsport 85

G/W (7-0) — Outscored Weedsport 28-18 in events 9-11 to seal outcome … First places: Dominic Fratto in 50 freestyle (:22.58) and 100 freestyle (:50.53) … Milo Coen de Peck in 100 butterfly (1:03.87) … Christopher Woody in 100 breaststroke (1:11.17) … Logan Cosgrove, Troy Snook, Coen de Peck and Henry Loudon in 200 medley relay (1:53.26) … Woody, Christian Eveland, Cosgrove and Fratto in 200 freestyle relay (1:36.99)

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...