WAYNE-FINGER LAKES

At Dundee HS

Waterloo 25, Newark 32

Waterloo 24, Geneva 32

Waterloo 22, Penn Yan 36

Geneva 26, Newark 32

Geneva 23, Penn Yan 34

Newark 27, Penn Yan 30

1. Trinity Wells (N), 19:54.4

2. Joddie Decker (PY), 20:17.7

3. Sennett Turner (W), 21:25.4

4. Chance Rice-Porter (W), 21:31.5

5. Camryn Bailey (G), 21:33.7

6. Natalie DiSanto (W), 22:15.8

7. Madison Burgey (G), 22:18.3

8. Taya Hilfiker (N), 23:26.3

9. Annalise Brust (N), 23:27.0

10. Haylee Beesley (W), 23:41.6

——

At Allendale-Columbia School

Harley/Allendale-Columbia 18, Mynderse 43

Harley/Allendale-Columbia 16, Bloomfield/Naples 47

Mynderse 25, Bloomfield/Naples 30

INC: Marion

1. Roxy Reisch (HAC), 20:15

2. Mary Cotter (HAC), 22:12

3. Liza Cotter (HAC), 22:19

4. Katelyn Hilkert (My), 22:23

5. Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC), 22:25

6. Jessie Norton (B/N), 23:07

7. Aaliyah Adams (My), 23:24

8. Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC), 23:25

9. Emma Kaza (HAC), 23:40

10. Zoe Crego (HAC), 24:10

Also

23. Megan McGregor (Ma), 37:07

——

At Red Creek HS

Red Creek 25, Williamson 31

INC: Clyde-Savannah/Lyons, Marcus Whitman

1. Emma Rath (CSL), 21:18

2. Jenna Conaway (CSL), 21:48

3. Brionna McDonald (RC), 21:50

4. Julie Dalager (W), 22:00

5. Morgan Thompkins (RC), 22:08

6. Ellie Erwin (W), 22:17

7. Julia Weinschreider (W), 22:34

8. Ella Reynolds (RC), 22:59

9. Alyssa Mendenhall (RC), 23:03

10. Dainaira Goldthwait (RC), 23:04

——

At Red Jacket HS

Pal-Mac 25, Red Jacket 32

Pal-Mac 23, Honeoye 32

Pal-Mac 15, North Rose-Wolcott 43

Honeoye 26, Red Jacket 32

Honeoye 15, North Rose-Wolcott 45

Red Jacket 20, North Rose-Wolcott 36

1. Madalenn Fee (RJ), 20:21

2. Ailena Reynolds-Diaz (P-M), 22:08

3. Lauren Case (P-M), 22:10

4. Audrey Gillette (H), 22:16

5. Clare Griffin (H), 22:27

6. Annaelle Smith-Fee (RJ), 22:41

7. Leah Lloyd (P-M), 22:41

8. Lillian Penird (RJ), 23:09

9. Jewel Olsen (H), 23:24

10. Katelyn Burger (P-M), 23:52

Also

14. Elizabeth Manley (NR-W), 24:46

——

At Sodus HS

Wayne 21, Midlakes 35

INC: Romulus (no runners), Sodus

1. Adriana Behrendt (W), 20:53

2. Alaska Dunstan (W), 21:43

3. Katelyn Wilkes (M), 22:08

4. Iliana Surowiec (W), 23:24

5. Rachel Dennie (W), 23:26

6. Elena Graf (M), 23:44

7. Sarah Crane (M), 25:24

8. Sarah Wodenscheck (M), 25:58

9. Megan Hughes (W), 26:43

10. Vanessa Ramos (W), 26:44

Also

11. Anna Lee DuBois (S), 27:18

Recommended for you

Loading...
Loading...